hey everyone I started doing my workouts and eating healthy again!

I just want to say I am a Herbalife distributor also a supervisor I am part of team beauty and that’s the best part if you were to going me you get empowerment meal plans one to one evaluations and workout meal plans recipes and much more this is all for guys to join as well we also have a chat where women and men chat and post their meals to have accountability of each other and much more and if your interested in the business we have training that would help you be successful and I will help you along the way here is my direct link to purchase your meals and or look around and let me know if you want to join me lets make a change and grow together if not let eat right and be a part of a beautiful organization https://nereidadelgado.goherbalife.com/Catalog/Home/Index/en-US/

hey everyone i finally finished switching back to my yarn room!

i have to say at first i was overwelmed but i finnally finish organizing my yarn room the hubby painted it and put some furniture where i wanted and i rearange a few things and i am so happy now i know where everything is and is very easy to get to i cant wait to podcast tomorrow is gonna be super exiting in my yarn room ill do it i kinda didnt like the paint in the room at first but then i fell in love with it all agin and i finished it it took me three weeks to finish this room i am so exited my son gave me his desk the hubby fixed the drawer that was messed up so he put two nails in the side and walla now i can pull in and out the drawer i am so happy what you guys been up to?

hey everyone how you’ve been!

I have been great other then today I have allergies we have been cleaning the house and getting rid of things around the house also I moved back into my big bedroom the heat in the little room is bad like the air conditioner even stop working so we moved back this weekend and boy is there so much dust also we painted the small room and put the same furniture in their with the exception of the bookshelf and we got a metal rack that worked out better for the things to put away but this time it looks smaller the room I don’t know why or I just have so much things any who we did that and I got rid of the living room middle table and maid the living room much open and I left one of my yarn storage glass thing in the living room being that it don’t fit in the yarn room it was in it before but ok that happened and I really have to minimize my things in that room but we see what happens that little room is kool but I don’t get why the ac stop working I definitely can’t sleep there so we switch again yeah and boy was that a lot of work but its done now I just have to put my yarn in stash in Ravelry so I know what I have and use it no more yarn shopping for me I tell you this year no more unless I use or sell some of it because it is just to much and my planners is too much those are my two favorite hobbies yarn, planners its my happy home what are your hobbies and obsessions?

hey everyone how you been doing

I’ve been ok thus the situation is very fragile my mom has been a little sick but doing better thank god is not the corona virus but she is a bit delicate do to the fact that she had a procedure to loose weight and she has been going through some weird pain in her left side and we have been taking her to numerouse appointments to make sure that their is no problem with the surgery god willing things are going great with her procedure nothing god willing has gone wrong we have been going to a couple of her appointments we are waiting for the results to see what’s up

How is everyone doing?

I have to say the gender reveal of my cuzzing Tita was nice she is having a boy I was right and their were fire crackers involve it was beautiful I have to say I am so happy for her she was so happy and she enjoy her self a lot I had a great time I stood over for the weekend and I love being there they treat us so good and I love the environment was nice and her house is lovely she has a massive back yard and pool, trampoline, a little park for the kids and even a small pool for the little kids lots of parking space and a nice barbecue spot I had to much fun we had distance from each other enuf and we had a couple of drinks and my cook some of the food and everyone enjoy their time also manitos family brong food and drinks and so did he Jessica did a great job she created games for the event and lots of prices and she decorated the place real nice she is good at decorating we took pictures and we had an amazing time they are very friendly and it feels good to stay over very welcoming she is living the live now and I know she is so happy Tita she deserve it I am happy for her and her men manito such a nice guy my hubby had a great time manito and him hit it off good and now we are all happy life is great and I love my life now to I have an amazing men by my side Tommy life is great and my kids love him and so those the family his kids love me to so we have five kids his two and my three what did you do this weekend? I also went to Walmart and I got a couple of yarn yes I know I said I wasn’t but I had to also I got a few cross stitch kits more like two also found a nice thimble and a dinning mat for tutorials on knitting and other crafts and today I cut my yorkies hair yeah I groomed her myself I have to say I did a great job at it she looks so cute and she don’t like me right now but is ok she looks good later I will take a picture of her and post it so you guys can see I also took her a bath she loves getting in the water but when it is time to groome her she don’t like you but is ok she is next to me now I guess she is good now hubby is working today and I can’t wait to see him I miss him a lot I might be a pain in the ass but I love my hubby my son is happy that I am finally happy with someone who is worthy of him and his mom also they are playing Pokemon and my son from another mother is here he gonna get me sushi I believe is dragon rolls I can’t wait they are delicious and yeah great day thus far

omg I forgot to let you guys know that I change rooms!

yes now I am moved to the small room in the house and the craft room is my old big room. I have to say I am so happy is not done yet but everything fit perfect omg so much room and I have a vanity area as well I have different furniture but it works my computer section and where all my yarn is in its place I am so happy you guys we just have to paint the room and ill buy the furniture little by little to match but over all everything has its place. the small room is not so small if my queen size bed and the tall dresser and the mirror dresser fit as well isn’t that crazy also we put like three poles on top of the mirror dresser to hang our clothes and guess what it fits is true there is a small space to walk but I can deal with that. the hubby is 6 foot 2″ and he is ok with it lolz he is the best. kitchen got a new metal rack and it is more spacious I got rid of the dining table and move things around well the hubby did and it looks great I am so happy. the only thing left to do is the paint in the yarn room and my sofas in the living room and paint it as well change the tables and maybe a small rug not sure but we will see. I have been knitting on my old projects and I have been enjoying knitting on some baby socks since my sister and godsister are having a baby oh witch tomorrow we find out what my god sister is having I know that my sister is having a boy I can’t wait to make him a cardigan and a hat or some booties but for now I am knitting on some baby socks super fun to do and easy to knit so yeah also I still haven’t knit on my sons sweater but ill get to it the truth is I knit like halve of both sleeves but I know his arms are 24″ so I’m ok with that I am also happy to say I got my mom knitting again she is making a hat so I cast on a hat as well super happy she is knitting with me that’s good hopefully she don’t quit and life and the kids are great my health is doing ok I can’t complain have a great day everyone

Good Morning everyone? Here is what I am gonna get into today?

it is still am so we are eating cereal me and the kids that is. the hubby is at work today they called him in. that’s great news because he had been out of work for a while since the pandemic. he was so happy they called him in, he loves to work. as we are eating cereal my mom calls me and ask if is ok for me to go visit her, and I said sure we meet you in your house in a hour. jj is cuming with us that’s great news. being that he likes to be home more then going out. I guess ill be painting ceramics with mom today and she is gonna wash my hair and straighten it that is great. hubby like my hair straight. anywho I guess the organization of my craft room will be done later and washing clothes. hopefully the hubby don’t be upset. I dought it but yeah and then when I come home I will get to the washing clothes and organizing the craft beauty kids room I guess that’s what it is now. is gonna be such a great day today seing my mom is always a blessing love spending time with my mom. my life is great guys amaizing I feel the fresh air and no stress this is the life. also my small room don’t feel small is spaciouse and practical this is gonna bee great I cantwait till I show you guys how it looks. such a great start in the morning for me and the kids we will spending the day with grandma and grandpa. and their dog minie .

so the day finally came where i change rooms! from my big bedroom to the yarn tiny room!

while on Saturday I decided to move rooms! so on Saturday my bed arrives and I decided in the evening that I wanted to move rooms boy what am I getting my self into! I mean hey I know I am a bit crazy, who moves rooms in the evening right! any who my hubby wasn’t please with the time I wanted to do things but the wonderful men that he is said ok so then things started moving fast and boy did we all got hurt here and there with the furniture. so my son move the big dresser with the hubby to the room. hubby thought the dresser didn’t fit but I was right and it did fit. then my son had fun with my old book case a beat it with a bat and got his frustration off. that was funny but he broke it , also it was not gonna come out the door anyways so yeah. he was happy. then we build the queen size bed and hubby was surprise that we can open the drawers with no problem also because it is the smallest room in the house. then today we put the tall dresser in the small room to he also thought we wouldn’t be able to open drawers but we can. he is such a funny men he makes me so happy. any who today I started getting my yarn room together and boy was there so much to deal with. but the truth I do have a lot of stuff. I didn’t know I had all that stuff in the small room. but I have struggle with how I am gonna put things but then it came to me the ideas and all the things in mind. now I have a section for a vanity so ill have my makeup there different furniture but hey it works. I also have a yarn section and a computer slash work section also a bookshelf that my son gave me. he also gave me his old desk and chair. so that’s part of my vanity area. I also have a black table my mom gave me and I put my sewing machine on it so there is access to use it now. this is so neat I have an area for all my favorite things to do. planner area, yarn are, sewing area, book area, area for my twins to play at the center on the floor in the room. I am still not done with room yet as far as organizing but getting there. I am actually happy with the changes we did so yea this is great.

so how is everyone doing today? I have to say I feel slightly better but there is always a but right!

so my head hurts and my neck hurts I was knitting on a pair of vanilla socks and I kinda fell asleep and like 8 stitches drop off my needles and yes I was knitting the fleegle heel on these socks and yes I was so upset and rip them out yes I did I ripped them of or what we call frogged them but truth is I started the sock all over again yes I did but I rather do the heel flap and gusset instead I also knit on my sons flax sweater the sleeves and also had him try his sweater on the good thing is he loves it and he wants the cuff of the sweater to be kinda wide that’s weird but that’s what he wants so that’s what he will have right I did finish one of my twins socks now I have to start the other one for my other twin so yeah that’s gonna take a long time I don’t know about you guys but I noticed I am a selfish knitter yes I said it is ok right is ok to only want to knit for your self right I love knitting garments and socks and hats and shawls and I have two flaxlight garments almost done I just need to knit the sleeves well on one of them I will make tiny sleeves like a t-shirt type and the other one will be up to my elbow and I haven’t done that but I will have a podcast this Sunday so stay tune for that this weekend I will show like I believe two finish objects and some works in progress also I have been working on my mitered square blanket and I fell back in love with it again so that’s what I have been doing thus far what are you working on?